?

Log in

summertime_x's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
summertime_x

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Dec 2004|10:33am]

i love my friends.

2 spiced up their life..! <333

marly's<3 [03 Nov 2004|12:26pm]
[ mood | silly ]

marly's<3Collapse )

5 spiced up their life..! <333

[02 Nov 2004|08:49pm]
[ mood | tired ]

hey everyone, this week/end has been alright, hope the long weekend helps it out, still need some plans, anyone up for anything?

got some pictures from halloween

have fun<3Collapse )

1 spiced up their life..! <333

[31 Oct 2004|11:28am]
[ mood | excited ]

wow, there's so much to write about, i don't know where to start

friday
had school, it was an amazing day, haven't had one of those in a while
dobson wasn't in school, that made my day, she's definetely on crack, no joke
seeing everyone in their costumes was a great part of the day, katie, yours definetely was first on my list
was SO close to climbing in gym for project adventure, but the bell was going to ring, ugh
social studies test was surprisingly easy, ladas is the best teacher ever
writers workshop, haha everyone saying that sanger was potter
study hall was fun as usual, had a talk with my sister and emily about the field hockey team
english quiz, not hard at all, ling ling always makes my day in that class
then i had geometry, emma and i stayed after class to get our test grades, i hestitated a while because i was almost sure that i got a D, so i started explaining to him how i would stay after and do anything that i possibly could to bring up my grade, and then he was like julia, it looks like you got a B, gosh, i was so happy
then emma and i skipped lunch, being the bad girls we are, and went to see the colgate acapella choir, wow, they were amazing, and then there was this one guy that was so unbelievably hot, like you have no idea, i couldn't even go up to him and say hi to him, yeah i wish i brought my camera, damnn
then italiano is always fun with my blinky, haha we played sherades, nick soriano and chris peres are amazing at that game haha

by far that was the best school day of the year<3

after school, my field hockey game against north hunterdon, lost to them 2-0 last time, but this time it was 0-0 so we went into overtime, and with only probably about a minute left, the amazing mary morano scored, she's the best.

ok so here comes the emotional part, after the game we gave wargo her gift, and she started tearing, we all had a group hug and it made me realize how much this field hockey team really meant to me, and how much i'm going to miss it, i've spent every single day except sunday of every single week with you guys and i don't know what i'm going to do with myself now, we've been through so much together, you guys are like my family, and i'm going to miss you so much, no more moto man or finding the hotel keys, no more torturing wargo, no more wargo getting mad and leaving the practice, no more bus rides, no more screaming at eachother, no more ice ice baby or night at the roxbury songs, no more people crying, no more pasta parties, no more pissing our pants when we see reichard, no more going to the varsity and jv games on the turf and screaming at the top of our lungs, just thinking back on that makes me so sad because i'm going to miss you girls so much, you girls are the best, and this season wouldn't have been the same without each and every one of you, i don't know what i would have done without you, i'm going to miss you guys so effing much, we'll always be the best freshman team. best friends forever<3 all of you. we won our season for wargo, and most of all ourselves. 8-7-2 baby<3 i will never forget you girls. malamarr, maddie faddie, blinky, ling ling, scuzy, heather, amac, alex, kristeenee, lauren DA, mary, megs, neener weener<3 you girls are the best.

wow, that took a lot out of me, on to later that night

i picked up katie around 7ish and we went to bridgewater mall preparing ourselves to see the grudge, haha we met up with rachel kristi pat and jj and then went to the movie theatre, then in walks maddie and malamarr, and kristeenee and john, gosh what a night this was, the movie started and yoko then falls out of the attic with her feet dangling and sam and i die of laughter while the whole theatre is screaming, haha rachel was amazing, maddie and katie were like listening to their ipods for the hole movie, loserrss, sam and i were pretty much laughing for the whole time telling the whole theatre to shut up, yeah gosh what a night that was, love you all<3

saturday
woke up, got ready, karen came over
haha saw the grudge again cause karen wanted to, i was gone in the bathroom for like half the time so karen was like pissing her pants
we then got popeyes, and then got picked up after these guys were stalking us
then the night got good, haha
we went out and got mischevious, you know the good stuff, haha i will never tell what we did
then we started freaking out and almost getting hit by cars, haha alex and his whole crew were so scared, it was so cute
ah then this car came, it was so scary! they were freaking us out so we ran back to my house and then just hung out there

picturesssCollapse )

2 spiced up their life..! <333

[25 Oct 2004|02:59pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

rachel and i have decided that we don't like it here anymore, we're moving

rachel, you're the best, our house shall be amazing no matter what.

help us decide which houseCollapse )

2 spiced up their life..! <333

[21 Oct 2004|06:55pm]
[ mood | giggly ]

gosh. whata  couple days it has been!

last weekend was the most amazing days of my life, saturday= team bonding, then maddie's with only the best! then sunday i did some homework then went to rachel, it has been way to long, but it turned out to be amazing, i love that girl with the strongest passion EVERRR!<3 she's the besttestttt.

last couple of days of school have been alright, went from a D on my geomotry test to an A- which brings me out with a B so i was happy about that, didn't do much, had a game today though, lost, even though we all played amazing and we should be happy about how we played, much better than last time<3

i'm so proud of myself for not caring so much about the bad things and just living life like it is supposed to be lived, i'm so happy that no matter what happens, nothing will bring me down, and i don't know why i didn't do it before, the last couple of days have been amazing and i don't know what i would have done without the girls that i have in my life, they are the best friends i could ever ask for and i love them to death<3

so, i've decided to make a winning face a loosing face and a tying face haha yes, i do have a lot of time on my hands<3Collapse )

4 spiced up their life..! <333

[17 Oct 2004|11:56pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

wow, tonight was a blast, i never thought i could have this much fun, even though everyone thought it would be fun to tortureme, gosh i had the best time of my life!  maddie, i hope you had as much fun as i did, even though your experienced man saw me without my shirt on, you two still got frisky on top of me, which might i say, was quite interesting, i hope you had the best birthday ever, and your fourteen now, let the fun begin<3 i love you to death babe. best friends forever.  here are some pictures!!


leanna and isaac<3 love you guys


maddie and andy, gosh he looks so gosh damn stoned haha<3 you guys are the best!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAD!


maddie and andy once again, haha and ALEX'S HOT SHOE!


susie haha


the torture begins, haha me pulling out barbie hair from my head with the barbie in my hand


susie and her AWESOME ass, gosh i love that girl.


everyone laughing, haha shows how much fun we had<33


everyone laughing again, not sure about what ahah


this starts the most intense game of ping-pong i've ever played in my whole entire life!


me being the cool person i am..haha


me playing an INTENSE game of ping-pong


katie, gosh i love that girl with a huge passion.


KATIE, YOU DEF. ARE MY IDOLLL<3


malamarr, what would i do without this girl, she is my life

ling ling and scuz--what would i do without these girls?


LING LING YOU FOGOT YO BLING BLING!! haha<33


kamoo had fun tonight.. too bad bill gates wasn't there.


marly, haha i kinda cut off katie, that's ok, marly beth--i love you<3


susie and the birthday girl!


me and the birthday girl -- maddie i love you to death!<3


the birthday girl<3 you're the best.


kamoo and malamar<333

wow, girls that was by far the best night i've ever had in my whole entire life, you girls are my life and i don't know what i would do without you, 10.16 -- NEVER forget<3333 best friends forever!!

8 spiced up their life..! <333

OVER IT<3 [15 Oct 2004|06:26pm]
[ mood | confused ]

gosh, i have a lot to say

i have been so upset lately on how my friend and i got into a fight over the stupidest thing, and i've been trying to hard to be her best friend again while she hasn't even made an attempt to be mine.  it really makes you think, ya know? i mean, of course i'll never regret all of the times that we had, hell no..they were amazing.  but it really makes me stop to think if she really cares about me.  i never really thought if she was the best friend that i could count on, i never really stopped to think what would really happen in highschool, i never really stopped to think that if we stopped talking, she would even make an attempt to try and talk to me, rather than me trying my hardest and doing everything i can to make our friendship work, while she is just watching me cry and not do anything about it, i've cried so much over this girl and she hasn't even shed a tear for me, last year she told me that nothing would happen in higshchool and that we would be best friends forever, and now we don't talk anymore and she doesn't even try to stay best friends with me while i'm giving my whole life and being so upset doing this, and not getting anything out of it, yeah she's telling me that i'm making everyone turn against her because i've been putting it in my away messages and in my profile and crap, maybe if she was the best friend that she said she was, she would have been happy that i was trying to make this friendship work or even maybe talked to me about it instead of yelling at me everytime i tried to talk to her and telling me that it's for the better and she can't deal with the drama, well whatever, i'm over it.  i'm not saying that we will never be friends again, cause i know she will get over it, i'm not mad at her and i never will be and i'm not trying to turn anyone against her, maybe she is right, maybe we do need a break, maybe this is  all for the better, yeah she was the best friend before, but maybe things in life are meant to happen for a reason and this is just god paving the road for the new friendships and the new life that i'm about to live.  i've been so sad lately and i haven't even tried close to living my life to the fullest and not regretting anything that i've done in the past, and i'm really sorry for everyone that has had to listen to my crap, i shouldn't have been doing that crap and taking it all out on anyone, i'm really sorry, i'm going to try my hardest not to be upset and not to regret anything and to live life to the fullest

love you<3

8 spiced up their life..! <333

i miss my best friend... [11 Oct 2004|06:03pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

   
i miss the old times, when we always used to make up names for eachother, when we played tony hawk at your house, whenever we talked to eachother we couldn't help but saying, "we will be best friends forever no matter what happens through highschool" yeah well i really miss saying that, but most of all i miss you, i miss us almost burning down your house, i miss blancie, i miss each and everything about you, i miss your smile, i miss how you laughed about every single thing, i miss our long night conversations about boys...

i miss my best friend<|3

8 spiced up their life..! <333

[10 Oct 2004|09:44am]
[ mood | worried ]

ughhh pictures got screwed -- come back later

1 spiced up their life..! <333

[02 Oct 2004|01:23pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

hey everyone, wow i've been busy as hell...

nothing's really happened lately, i promise i'll start updating more...

nothing really to say...last night was the football game, it was alright, some shit went wrong, but hey..that's what happens in life right?

somtimes you have to get over things in life, and just realize that you have to put it in the past or else, you will keep living life in a hell hole and regretting things and blaming things on yourself for your hole life, but you can't do that if you wanna live life to the fullest.  Live live with no regrets<3

yeah i know i'm being a hypocrite saying that, but i'm trying hard, i promise, i'm getting there. just gotta get rid of some major things that are holding me back then i think i'll be alright.

so i'm going to go, talk to you later everyone

<333333

2 spiced up their life..! <333

wow, so much has happened [24 Sep 2004|12:33pm]
[ mood | sick ]

wow, i definietely haven't updated in like a week and  a half, that's insane, i've just been soo busy lately with school and field hockey and everything...let's go back a while


school has been alright, been doing ok in my classes, not excellent, not horrible, just ok
i've had some field hockey games, we lost one and tied the other, so now we're 3-1-1, still amazing girls, keep up the AWESOME work, i love you ladies sooo much<3<3<3


today we ran 2 perimeters, not too bad, but THIS is what made my day::


i was running with susie and sam and all of the sudden i hear something like a car screeching across the pavement, i look back and i see susie laying on the ground ahahhahah! it was awesome, she like slid all the way across the parking lot on her cleets, me and sam like couldn't stop laughing, then she did the exact same thing again, it was the best thing ever


yesterdays game--TIED VOORHEES BABY!! ahh i was so happy, i scored the tieing goal baby!! WOOTT i deflected it, yeah the people on the team know why i'm so happy for doing that hahaha..


alright, well i'm going to go, gotta go get ready for maybe the mall with leanna!! WOO WOO!! haha i love that girl<33


later loves!!



it was almost night time so we stayed inside,
and closed our eyes,
i whispered a thought that i had,
we slept while holding hands,
couldn't sleep the cold,you said,
just being near you for a while is enough,
i thought you have the most wonderful sense of feeling right<3

3 spiced up their life..! <333

<3 [15 Sep 2004|09:25pm]
[ mood | drained ]

sorry about not updating for a while

haven't been the best couple of days..

i've had school since last thursday...damn i hate school, i miss summer:(

summer wasn't nearly as long as it should have been

haven't been getting lost as much as i usually do, it's a good sign, haha trust me=]

today we had a field hockey game against watchung hills, we won 2-1 HELLS YES LADIES!

you girls are amazing, i don't know what i would do without you..
3-0 guys, undefeated baby!! HELLS YES!

and i saw kristen lyssa and kathryn!!! AHH I WAS SO HAPPY!! I MISSED YOU GIRLS SOOO FUKIN MUCH IT'S CRAZY!<3333

after the game i came home and showered, eww unlike KRISTINE!! hahaha
then Erin and I went to dairy queen/ dunkin donuts/ rite aid and ate, damn i eat a lot, i have to stop=\
i'm gonna get mad fat, like i already am, but i'm gonna get fatter=[=[=[
then we hung around, met up with some people, haha met GREG=], he's cool
then i changed my pants in the car, yeah that was pretty cool, haha
i love you Ernie<3<3<3 OH SO MUCH!!

tomorrow is going to be a depressing day...
thomas peterpaul's funeral
i don't know how i'm going to do, and i thought i've cried enough this week, guess i was wrong..
<33 rest in peace thomas peterpaul, you are forever in our hearts<33

well, i'm gonna go hang around the house, and get some sleep, have to wake up early tomorrow

<33333333333 later loves

5 spiced up their life..! <333

close your eyes just settle, settle [11 Sep 2004|05:52pm]
[ mood | sad ]

haven't updated in a while

not really in the mood

today was probably the worst day ever

rest in peace thomas peterpaul<3 you are forever in our hearts

kaitlin jean farrell- you are my hero, i love you to death<3

9/11--never forget--rest in peace everyone.

5 spiced up their life..! <333

this is what happens when you get a digital camera for your birthday and you get bored... [07 Sep 2004|11:00am]
[ mood | geeky ]

picture time=]Collapse )

12 spiced up their life..! <333

i've got a bad feeling about this [06 Sep 2004|04:05pm]
[ mood | tired ]

hey whores..

not in the greatest mood

well yeah..yesterday was my birthday

woke up around 11
me my dad and my sister went out to breakfast at a diner
then went school supplies shopping
yeah we're cool like that
then i got home at like 3
tried to make plans..yeah cause i'm a loser and nobody wanted to hang out with me on my birthday..
so erin being the simply amazing friend she is asked me to go to the movies=]
we saw without a paddle -- haha it was hilarious
erin had fun making fun of me
in the car -- the wood and the 52 states..i felt so stupid...haha i had my moment
then of course i don't get anything during the movie so she makes fun of me=[
well then we had a fun talk..trying to find places to go where it wasnt cold
then we found a kid..IT WAS MARK ERIN I SWEAR!! haha
i love you ernie<3 best friends forever*

yeah well besides hanging with my love, erin, my birthday sucked so hard...

then today jon of course had to call my cell at 9 and wake me up...loser
kinda fell back to sleep..but couldn't..so i got up at like 9:30
called marly cause i decided if i couldn't sleep..she shouldn't be able to either.. haha
she hated me for doing that..ahha
we got ready and around 11:30 we went to the center of town
WOOT WOOT bike race baby!
we met up with jon kyle and zac + mike
we had fun... uhhhh hahaha
yeah well then i got home and hung around the house with my sister
played my cool hot new video game! haha vice city baby!
then we went over to the gibbon's for a barbeque(or should i say barbecue for kaitlin<3 haha)

alright well i'm going to go to sleep..anyone wants to come over tomorrow until like 2...tell me haha, i'll be so bored..haha..

later loves<3333333333


i called you up to see if maybe we could hang out
and i told you i was nervous and feeling lonely
but i bit my lip and you said yes and i thought of how beautiful the night would be
and i thought maybe we could drive around talking about your town
or we could just stay at home and i could win over acting cool... just like real romance <3

1 spiced up their life..! <333

helpp [05 Sep 2004|11:17am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

my layout got screwed up =\ nothing's there anymore

if someone wants to help me, i'll give it to you. thanks in advance=]

TODAY'S MY BIRTHDAY BIATCHESSSSSSSSSSS!!!

3 spiced up their life..! <333

new layout<3 [02 Sep 2004|05:07pm]
[ mood | creative ]

new layout

everyone knows how much i like kimberly caldwell..so i decided to make a layout haha
yes i'm obsessed...

tell me how you like it

<33333333 later loves

4 spiced up their life..! <333

childhood dreams and caught up emotions... [02 Sep 2004|02:05pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

hey everyone..not really in the best mood..

yesterday i woke up around 11
had field hockey from 2:00-5:30
we had a scrimmage agains morris knolls
we won!
1-0. HELLS YES LADIES!- LOVE YOU GIRLIES!
got home and ready and dressed
had some grilled cheese for dinner..yes i know you're jealous biatches!
rachel picked me up around 7:45
we went to cher's
it was fun
dreading one regret...i just wish..just wish..ugh nevermind<|3
i was tired..never understand...
ryan's dad picked us up around 11:05
haha thank the lord it wasn't his brother..yeah rachel you know what i'm talking about! haha
got home around 11:35
hung around with my sister for a while
went to bed around 12:30

this morning i woke up around 10:50 or something, i don't remember haha
hung around went downstairs had some lemonade 8-] yeah biatchhh
went to dunkin donuts with mia sorella AND SAW MUHAMMAD! hell yeah, me and kamoo<3him
we even made a cheer for him..i wrote it yesterday..yeah won't get into that haha
then went back home and hung around the house
still regretting some shit..yeahh..uhh yeah...

here's something for my rachie=]

i love you so much and no matter what happens next year, we will always be best friends, we will never seperate, nothing could ever come between what we have, you're the best and nothing's ever going to change<3 i love you to death.

***...urghh...FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUKKKKKKKKKKKK

ok i'm out<333333333 later loves

2 spiced up their life..! <333

there's things i'll take to my grave, but i'm ok. [31 Aug 2004|11:08pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

today was fun, as usual =D

me and rachel woke up around 11
walked to dunkin donuts and ate breakfast
came back to my house and hung out
we dropped her off around 3
went right to field hockey
got there early so i sat with my sister in scott's while she was in the whirlpool
went to practice
not really a practice, passing, then watching varsity and jv
came back home
went to dairy queen with katie
saw ryan there, hung out with him the whole night, love that boy=]
hung out with muhammad
GIMME A MUH -- MUH --
YOU GOT THAT MUH YOU GOT THAT MUH
GIMME A HA -- HA --
YOU GOT THAT HA YOU GOT THAT HA
GIMME A MAD -- MAD --
YOU GOT THAT MAD YOU GOT THAT MAD
MUHAMAD!!! HELL YEAHHH!!

haha katie you know what i'm talking about
then we ate some more haha, got three free munchkins =D
then ryan's brother picked us up
got dropped off like 20 minutes away from my house, haha
he's a crazy driver!! haha

KAMOO I LOVE YOU OH SO MUCH<33333

well, tomorrow is gonna be fun, field hockey at 2, then at night cher's

next thursday..shit..school..i'm scared as shit lol

alright, i have to go, much lovee<333333333 julia

2 spiced up their life..! <333

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]